2018 Schedule

January 2

Hyderabad, India

Martin Helmchen, Piano

Molly Carr, Viola

Tony Rymer, Cello

Tricia Park, Violin

Schumann Piano Quintet

January 3

Hyderabad, India

Martin Helmchen, Piano

Works by Beethoven and Grieg

January 4

Hyderabad, India

Martin Helmchen, Piano

Works by Beethoven and Grieg

January 30

Washington, DC

Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts

Kennedy Center Opera House Orchestra

Ormsby Wilkins, Conductor

Bernstein Serenade after Plato's "Symposium" for Violin and Orchestra

January 31

Washington, DC

Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts

Kennedy Center Opera House Orchestra

Ormsby Wilkins, Conductor

 

Bernstein Serenade after Plato's "Symposium" for Violin and Orchestra

February 9

Philadelphia, PA

Kimmel Center

East Coast Chamber Orchestra 

Works by Bartok, Bermel, Dvorak and Shostakovich

February 11

Indianapolis, IN

East Coast Chamber Orchestra 

Works by Bartok, Bermel, Dvorak and Shostakovich

February 12

New York, NY

East Coast Chamber Orchestra 

Works by Bartok, Bermel, Dvorak and Shostakovich

February 16

Lincoln, NE

Lied Center

Saint Louis Symphony

Ormsby Wilkins, Conductor

Bernstein Serenade after Plato's "Symposium" for Violin and Orchestra

February 17

Lincoln, NE

Lied Center

Saint Louis Symphony

Ormsby Wilkins, Conductor

Bernstein Serenade after Plato's "Symposium" for Violin and Orchestra

February 23

Chicago, IL

Harris Theater

Chicago Philharmonic

Ormsby Wilkins, Conductor

Bernstein Serenade after Plato's "Symposium" for Violin and Orchestra

February 25

Chicago, IL

Harris Theater

Chicago Philharmonic

Ormsby Wilkins, Conductor

Bernstein Serenade after Plato's "Symposium" for Violin and Orchestra

March 4

Jerusalem, Israel

Israeli Chamber Projects

Works by Brahms, Bernstein and Poulenc

March 5

Karmiel, Israel

Israeli Chamber Projects

Works by Brahms, Bernstein and Poulenc

March 6

Akko, Israel

Israeli Chamber Projects

Works by Brahms, Bernstein and Poulenc

March 8

Tel Aviv, Israel

Israeli Chamber Projects

Works by Brahms, Bernstein and Poulenc

March 10

Zikhron Ya'akov, Israel

Israeli Chamber Projects

Works by Brahms, Bernstein and Poulenc

March 25

New York, NY

Manhattan Movement and Arts Center

Cello Pointe

Peter Wiley, Cello

Peter Lloyd, Bass 

Works by Beethoven, Ravel, Kodaly and Bach

April 7

Des Moines, IA

 

Sheslow AuditoriumS

Renana Gutman, Piano

Michael Katz, Cello

Charles Neidich, Clarinet

Works by Ben-Haim, Bartok and Hindemith 

April 9

Lincoln, NE

Lied Center

Renana Gutman, Piano

Michael Katz, Cello

Charles Neidich, Clarinet

Works by Ben-Haim, Bartok and Hindemith 

May 13

Hoboken, NJ

Pamela Ross, Piano

Grace Ho, Cello

Works by Brahms and Mendelssohn 

May 24

New York, NY

Merkin Concert Hall

Israeli Chamber Project

Yehonatan Berick, Violin

Mark Hollaway, Viola

Michal Korman, Cello

Assaff Weisman, Piano

Tibi Cziger, Clarinet

Sarah Shafer, Soprano

Works by Schubert, Barber and Vaughan Williams

June 4-9

New York, NY

Metropolitan Opera

Guest concertmaster for American Ballet Theater

Ormsby Wilkins , Conductor

Charles Baker, Conductor

David LaMarch, Condutor

Riccardo Drigo, Harlequinade

June 19-25

Fairbanks, AK

Bryan Louis Young Artist Program 

Violin masterclasses 

July 27 

Bard College, NY

The Fisher Center for the Performing Arts 

Guest concertmaster for American Symphony Orchestra

Leon Botstein, Conductor

Anton Rubinstein - Demon

July 29

Bard College, NY

The Fisher Center for the Performing Arts 

Guest concertmaster for American Symphony Orchestra

Leon Botstein, Conductor

Anton Rubinstein - Demon

August 1

Bard College, NY

The Fisher Center for the Performing Arts 

Guest concertmaster for American Symphony Orchestra

Leon Botstein, Conductor

Anton Rubinstein - Demon

August 3

Bard College, NY

The Fisher Center for the Performing Arts 

Guest concertmaster for American Symphony Orchestra

Leon Botstein, Conductor

Anton Rubinstein - Demon

August 5

Bard College, NY

The Fisher Center for the Performing Arts 

Guest concertmaster for American Symphony Orchestra

Leon Botstein, Conductor

Anton Rubinstein - Demon

August 8-19

Staunton, VA

Staunton Music Festival

Works by Strauss, Huecke, Wolf, Blank, Britten, Schnittke, Franck, Frank, Gershwin, Weill and Tchaikovsky

October 12

New York, NY

First Unitarian Congregational Society

Brooklyn Chamber Music Society

Carmit Zori, Violin

Paul Neubauer, Viola

Tony Rymer, Cello

Sivan Magen, Harp 

 

 

Works by Dohnány, Debussy and Caplet

Upcoming Events

  • Summer Shoreline ChamberFest
    Sun, Jun 28
    The Dudley Farm
    Jun 28, 2020, 7:00 PM
    The Dudley Farm, 2351 Durham Rd, Guilford, CT 06437, USA
    http://www.projectmusichealsus.com/public-concerts-calendar/2020/6/26/summer-shoreline-chamberfest
    Share
  • Summer Shoreline ChamberFest
    Sat, Jun 27
    The Dudley Farm
    Jun 27, 2020, 7:00 PM
    The Dudley Farm, 2351 Durham Rd, Guilford, CT 06437, USA
    http://www.projectmusichealsus.com/public-concerts-calendar/2020/6/26/summer-shoreline-chamberfest
    Share
  • Summer Shoreline ChamberFest
    Fri, Jun 26
    The Dudley Farm
    Jun 26, 2020, 7:00 PM
    The Dudley Farm, 2351 Durham Rd, Guilford, CT 06437, USA
    http://www.projectmusichealsus.com/public-concerts-calendar/2020/6/26/summer-shoreline-chamberfest
    Share
  • Portland Chamber Music Festival
    Sun, May 24
    Hannaford Hall
    May 24, 2020, 7:00 PM
    Hannaford Hall, Portland, ME, USA
    Share
  • Portland Chamber Music Festival
    Sat, May 23
    Hannaford Hall
    May 23, 2020, 7:00 PM
    Hannaford Hall, Portland, ME, USA
    Share
  • Portland Chamber Music Festival
    Fri, May 22
    Hannaford Hall
    May 22, 2020, 7:00 PM
    Hannaford Hall, Portland, ME, USA
    Share
  • Portland Chamber Music Festival
    Thu, May 21
    Hannaford Hall
    May 21, 2020, 7:00 PM
    Hannaford Hall, Portland, ME, USA
    Share
  • Tertulia Chamber Music
    Tue, May 19
    New York
    May 19, 2020, 7:00 PM
    New York, New York, NY, USA
    Brahms Quintet in G major, op. 111 Daniel Rowland, Violin Mark Holloway, Viola Melissa Reardon, Viola Maja Bogdanovic, Cello https://www.tertulianyc.org
    Share
  • Beethoven Triple Concerto
    Fri, Mar 13
    Washington
    Mar 13, 2020, 7:00 PM
    Washington, Washington, DC, USA
    Avanti Orchestra Pablo Saelzer, conductor Tony Rymer, Cello Christopher Schmitt, Piano
    Share
  • Dark Side of the Moon for String Quartet
    Fri, Nov 08
    Soka University of America
    Nov 08, 2019, 7:00 PM
    Soka University of America, 1 University Drive, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656, USA
    Arrangement of Pink Floyd's Dark Side of the Moon Tricia Park, violin Molly Carr, viola Andrew Janns, Cello
    Share
  • ABT Guest Concertmaster
    Sat, Oct 26
    David H Koch Theater
    Oct 26, 2019, 8:00 PM
    David H Koch Theater, 20 Lincoln Center Plaza, New York, NY 10023, USA
    Brahms Quintet op. 111 Stravinsky Apollo
    Share
  • ABT Guest Concertmaster
    Sat, Oct 26
    David H Koch Theater
    Oct 26, 2019, 2:00 PM
    David H Koch Theater, 20 Lincoln Center Plaza, New York, NY 10023, USA
    Tchaikovsky Variations
    Share
  • ABT Guest Concertmaster
    Thu, Oct 24
    David H Koch Theater
    Oct 24, 2019, 7:30 PM
    David H Koch Theater, 20 Lincoln Center Plaza, New York, NY 10023, USA
    Bolcom Violin Sonata no. 2 Stravinsky Apollo
    Share
  • ABT Guest Concertmaster
    Tue, Oct 22
    David H Koch Theater
    Oct 22, 2019, 7:30 PM
    David H Koch Theater, 20 Lincoln Center Plaza, New York, NY 10023, USA
    Brahms Quintet op. 111 Tchaikovsky Variations Glazunov The Seasons
    Share
  • ABT Guest Concertmaster
    Sun, Oct 20
    David H Koch Theater
    Oct 20, 2019, 2:00 PM
    David H Koch Theater, 20 Lincoln Center Plaza, New York, NY 10023, USA
    Bolcom Violin Sonata no. 2 Stravinsky Apollo
    Share
  • ABT Guest Concertmaster
    Sat, Oct 19
    David H Koch Theater
    Oct 19, 2019, 8:00 PM
    David H Koch Theater, 20 Lincoln Center Plaza, New York, NY 10023, USA
    Brahms Quintet op. 111 Tchaikovsky Variations Glazunov The Seasons
    Share
  • ABT Guest Concertmaster
    Sat, Oct 19
    David H Koch Theater
    Oct 19, 2019, 2:00 PM
    David H Koch Theater, 20 Lincoln Center Plaza, New York, NY 10023, USA
    Bolcom Violin Sonata no. 2 Stravinsky Apollo
    Share
  • ABT Guest Concertmaster
    Fri, Oct 18
    David H Koch Theater
    Oct 18, 2019, 7:30 PM
    David H Koch Theater, 20 Lincoln Center Plaza, New York, NY 10023, USA
    Bolcom Violin Sonata no. 2 Stravinsky Apollo
    Share
  • ABT Guest Concertmaster
    Thu, Oct 17
    David H Koch Theater
    Oct 17, 2019, 7:30 PM
    David H Koch Theater, 20 Lincoln Center Plaza, New York, NY 10023, USA
    Brahms Quintet op. 111 Tchaikovsky Variations Glazunov The Seasons
    Share
  • ABT Gala Guest Concertmaster
    Wed, Oct 16
    David H Koch Theater
    Oct 16, 2019, 6:30 PM
    David H Koch Theater, 20 Lincoln Center Plaza, New York, NY 10023, USA
    Brahms Quintet op. 111 Tchaikovsky Variations
    Share