January 2

Hyderabad, India

Martin Helmchen, Piano

Molly Carr, Viola

Tony Rymer, Cello

Tricia Park, Violin

Schumann Piano Quintet

January 3

Hyderabad, India

Martin Helmchen, Piano

Works by Beethoven and Grieg

January 4

Hyderabad, India

Martin Helmchen, Piano

Works by Beethoven and Grieg

January 30

Washington, DC

Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts

Kennedy Center Opera House Orchestra

Ormsby Wilkins, Conductor

Bernstein Serenade after Plato's "Symposium" for Violin and Orchestra

January 31

Washington, DC

Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts

Kennedy Center Opera House Orchestra

Ormsby Wilkins, Conductor

 

Bernstein Serenade after Plato's "Symposium" for Violin and Orchestra

February 9

Philadelphia, PA

Kimmel Center

East Coast Chamber Orchestra 

February 11

Indianapolis, IN

East Coast Chamber Orchestra 

February 12

New York, NY

East Coast Chamber Orchestra 

February 16

Lincoln, NE

Lied Center

Saint Louis Symphony

Ormsby Wilkins, Conductor

Bernstein Serenade after Plato's "Symposium" for Violin and Orchestra

February 17

Lincoln, NE

Lied Center

Saint Louis Symphony

Ormsby Wilkins, Conductor

Bernstein Serenade after Plato's "Symposium" for Violin and Orchestra

February 23

Chicago, IL

Harris Theater

Chicago Philharmonic

Ormsby Wilkins, Conductor

Bernstein Serenade after Plato's "Symposium" for Violin and Orchestra

February 25

Chicago, IL

Harris Theater

Chicago Philharmonic

Ormsby Wilkins, Conductor

Bernstein Serenade after Plato's "Symposium" for Violin and Orchestra

March 4

Jerusalem, Israel

Israeli Chamber Projects

Works by Brahms, Bernstein and Poulenc

March 5

Karmiel, Israel

Israeli Chamber Projects

Works by Brahms, Bernstein and Poulenc

March 6

Akko, Israel

Israeli Chamber Projects

Works by Brahms, Bernstein and Poulenc

March 8

Tel Aviv, Israel

Israeli Chamber Projects

Works by Brahms, Bernstein and Poulenc

March 10

Zikhron Ya'akov, Israel

Israeli Chamber Projects

Works by Brahms, Bernstein and Poulenc

March 25

New York, NY

Manhattan Movement and Arts Center

Cello Pointe

Peter Wiley, Cello

Peter Lloyd, Bass 

Works by Beethoven, Ravel, Kodaly and Bach

April 7

Des Moines, IA

 

Sheslow AuditoriumS

Renana Gutman, Piano

Michael Katz, Cello

Charles Neidich, Clarinet

Works by Ben-Haim, Bartok and Hindemith 

April 9

Lincoln, NE

Lied Center

Renana Gutman, Piano

Michael Katz, Cello

Charles Neidich, Clarinet

Works by Ben-Haim, Bartok and Hindemith 

May 13

Hoboken, NJ

Pamela Ross, Piano

Grace Ho, Cello

Works by Brahms and Mendelssohn 

May 24

New York, NY

Merkin Concert Hall

Israeli Chamber Project

Yehonatan Berick, Violin

Mark Hollaway, Viola

Michal Korman, Cello

Assaff Weisman, Piano

Tibi Cziger, Clarinet

Sarah Shafer, Soprano

Works by Schubert, Barber and Vaughan Williams

June 4-9

New York, NY

Metropolitan Opera

Guest concertmaster for American Ballet Theater

Ormsby Wilkins , Conductor

Charles Baker, Conductor

David LaMarch, Condutor

Riccardo Drigo, Harlequinade

June 19-25

Fairbanks, AK

Bryan Louis Young Artist Program 

Violin masterclasses 

July 27 

Bard College, NY

The Fisher Center for the Performing Arts 

Guest concertmaster for American Symphony Orchestra

Leon Botstein, Conductor

Anton Rubinstein - Demon

July 29

Bard College, NY

The Fisher Center for the Performing Arts 

Guest concertmaster for American Symphony Orchestra

Leon Botstein, Conductor

Anton Rubinstein - Demon

August 1

Bard College, NY

The Fisher Center for the Performing Arts 

Guest concertmaster for American Symphony Orchestra

Leon Botstein, Conductor

Anton Rubinstein - Demon

August 3

Bard College, NY

The Fisher Center for the Performing Arts 

Guest concertmaster for American Symphony Orchestra

Leon Botstein, Conductor

Anton Rubinstein - Demon

August 5

Bard College, NY

The Fisher Center for the Performing Arts 

Guest concertmaster for American Symphony Orchestra

Leon Botstein, Conductor

Anton Rubinstein - Demon

August 8-19

Staunton, VA

Staunton Music Festival

Works by Strauss, Huecke, Wolf, Blank, Britten, Schnittke, Franck, Frank, Gershwin, Weill and Tchaikovsky

October 12

New York, NY

First Unitarian Congregational Society

Brooklyn Chamber Music Society

Carmit Zori, Violin

Paul Neubauer, Viola

Tony Rymer, Cello

Sivan Magen, Harp 

 

 

Works by Dohnány, Debussy and Caplet